UHECR2022

Europe/Rome
Gran Sasso Science Institute, L'Aquila, Italy

Gran Sasso Science Institute, L'Aquila, Italy

Via Michele Iacobucci, 2 L'Aquila, Italy
Ivan De Mitri (Gran Sasso Science Institute (GSSI) and INFN)
Description

6th International Symposium on Ultra High Energy Cosmic Rays

Important dates (updated!):

  • Abstract deadline: Friday, 5th August 2022

  • Notification of abstract acceptance: Thursday, 25th August 2022

  • Early-fee payment deadline: Wednesday, 31st August 2022

  • Registration and fee payment deadline: Friday, 9th September 2022

  • Arrival day: Sunday, 2nd October 2022

  • Conference opening: Monday, 3rd October 2022

Registration
UHECR 2022 Registration
Participants
  • Adriano Di Giovanni
  • Alan Watson
  • Aleksei Smirnov
  • Alex Kääpä
  • Alexey Yushkov
  • Aloisio Roberto
  • Andrea Parenti
  • Anna Franckowiak
  • Antonella Castellina
  • Antonio Ambrosone
  • Antonio Condorelli
  • Aoi Iwasaki
  • Arjen Van Vliet
  • Armando Di Matteo
  • Austin Cummings
  • Bhavna Adwani
  • Bjarni Pont
  • Camilla Petrucci
  • Carmelo Evoli
  • Caterina Trimarelli
  • Claire Guepin
  • Corinne Berat
  • Damiano Fiorillo
  • Daniil Trofimov
  • Darko Veberic
  • David Schmidt
  • Denise Boncioli
  • Dimitrios Kyratzis
  • Domenik Ehlert
  • Eiji Kido
  • Eleonora Guido
  • Enrico Peretti
  • Eric Mayotte
  • Etienne Parizot
  • Eva Dos Santos
  • Fausto Guarino
  • Federico Urban
  • Felicia Barbato
  • Foteini Oikonomou
  • Francesca Alemanno
  • Francesca Capel
  • Francesco Fenu
  • Francesco Salamida
  • Frank Schröder
  • Giovanni Consolati
  • Giulia Pagliaroli
  • Glennys Farrar
  • Hang Bae Kim
  • Hiroko Miyamoto
  • Hiroyuki Sagawa
  • Hitoshi Oshima
  • Ioana Maris
  • Irene Cagnoli
  • Irene Tamborra
  • Ivan De Mitri
  • Jakub Vícha
  • Joerg Hoerandel
  • Jordi Tuneu
  • Josina Schulte
  • Katia Ferrière
  • Keitaro Fujita
  • Ken Ohashi
  • Kozo Fujisue
  • Laura Valore
  • Libo Wu
  • Lorenzo Perrone
  • Luca Comisso
  • Luis Del Peral
  • Marcus Niechciol
  • Margherita Di Santo
  • Marina Scornavacche
  • Mario Bertaina
  • Mario Buscemi
  • Martin Vacula
  • María Rodríguez Frías
  • Matthias Plum
  • Maximilian Reininghaus
  • Md Alam
  • Michael Unger
  • Moe Kondo
  • Niklas Langner
  • Noemie Globus
  • Olga Piskounova
  • Oscar Adriani
  • Pasquale Blasi
  • Pavlo Plotko
  • Petr Tinyakov
  • Pierre Cristofari
  • Pierre Sokolsky
  • Quentin Luce
  • Ralph Engel
  • Roberta Colalillo
  • Roger Blandford
  • Ryo Higuchi
  • Ryosuke Saito
  • Ryuhei Arimura
  • Sergio Petrera
  • Shoichi Ogio
  • Simone Rossoni
  • Sonja Mayotte
  • Takayuki Tomida
  • Tanguy Pierog
  • Teresa Bister
  • Teresa Montaruli
  • Tim Huege
  • Tommaso Chiarusi
  • Toshihiro Fujii
  • Ugo Giaccari
  • Valerio Verzi
  • Vincenzo Rizi
  • Vittoria Vecchiotti
  • Vladimír Novotný
  • Walter Winter
  • Zbigniew Plebaniak
  • Zhen Cao
  • Zoé Torrès
  • Zurab Berezhiani
    • 08:00 09:00
      Registration
    • 09:00 09:10
      Welcome 10m
    • 09:10 09:50
      Opening Talk 40m
    • 09:50 10:25
      Invited 1 35m
    • 10:25 10:55
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 10:55 11:30
      Invited 2 35m
    • 11:30 11:55
      Contributed 1 25m
    • 11:55 12:20
      Contributed 2 25m
    • 12:20 14:00
      Lunch 1h 40m
    • 14:00 14:25
      Contributed 3 25m
    • 14:25 14:50
      Contributed 4 25m
    • 14:50 15:15
      Contributed 5 25m
    • 15:15 15:40
      Contributed 6 25m
    • 15:40 16:30
      Coffee Break + Posters 50m
    • 16:30 16:55
      Contributed 7 25m
    • 16:55 17:20
      Contributed 8 25m
    • 17:20 17:45
      Contributed 9 25m
    • 17:45 18:10
      Contributed 10 25m
    • 09:00 09:35
      Invited 3 35m
    • 09:35 10:10
      Invited 4 35m
    • 10:10 10:35
      Contributed 11 25m
    • 10:35 11:05
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 11:05 11:30
      Contributed 12 25m
    • 11:30 11:55
      Contributed 13 25m
    • 11:55 12:20
      Contributed 14 25m
    • 12:20 14:00
      Lunch 1h 40m
    • 14:00 14:25
      Contributed 15 25m
    • 14:25 14:50
      Contributed 16 25m
    • 14:50 15:15
      Contributed 17 25m
    • 15:15 15:40
      Contributed 18 25m
    • 15:40 16:30
      Coffe break + Posters 50m
    • 16:30 16:55
      Contributed 19 25m
    • 16:55 17:20
      Contributed 20 25m
    • 17:20 18:20
      Discussion Session: Topic 1
    • 09:00 09:30
      Transports to LNGS
    • 09:30 10:00
      The underground Gran Sasso Laboratory Fermi auditorium (LNGS)

      Fermi auditorium

      LNGS

    • 10:00 10:35
      Invited 5 35m Fermi Auditorium (LNGS)

      Fermi Auditorium

      LNGS

    • 10:35 11:00
      Contributed 21 25m Fermi Auditorium (LNGS)

      Fermi Auditorium

      LNGS

    • 11:00 11:30
      Coffee Break 30m LNGS

      LNGS

    • 11:30 11:55
      Contributed 22 25m Fermi Auditorium (LNGS)

      Fermi Auditorium

      LNGS

    • 11:55 12:20
      Contributed 23 25m Fermi Auditorium (LNGS)

      Fermi Auditorium

      LNGS

    • 12:20 12:45
      Contributed 24 25m Fermi Auditorium (LNGS)

      Fermi Auditorium

      LNGS

    • 12:45 13:10
      Contributed 25 25m Fermi Auditorium (LNGS)

      Fermi Auditorium

      LNGS

    • 13:10 14:00
      Lunch 50m LNGS

      LNGS

    • 14:00 15:00
      Discussion Session: Topic 2
    • 15:00 18:30
      Visit to the underground lab 3h 30m LNGS

      LNGS

    • 19:30 22:30
      Social Dinner 3h TBD

      TBD

    • 09:00 09:35
      Invited 6 35m
    • 09:35 10:10
      Invited 7 35m
    • 10:10 10:35
      Contributed 26 25m
    • 10:35 11:05
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 11:05 11:30
      Contributed 27 25m
    • 11:30 11:55
      Contributed 28 25m
    • 11:55 12:20
      Contributed 29 25m
    • 12:20 14:00
      Lunch 1h 40m
    • 14:00 14:25
      Contributed 30 25m
    • 14:25 14:50
      Contributed 31 25m
    • 14:50 15:15
      Contributed 32 25m
    • 15:15 15:40
      Contributed 33 25m
    • 15:40 16:30
      Coffee Break + Posters 50m
    • 16:30 17:00
      Poster Rapporteur: Theory 30m
    • 17:00 17:30
      Poster Rapporteur: Experiments 30m
    • 17:30 18:30
      Discussion Session: Topic 3
    • 18:30 18:55
      Special Lecture on: Historical remarks on UHECR measurements with EAS arrays 25m
      Speaker: Alan Watson (University of Leeds, UK)
    • 18:55 19:20
      Special Lecture on: Historical remarks on UHECR measurements with fluorescence detectors 25m
      Speaker: Pierre Sokolsky
    • 09:00 09:35
      Invited 8 35m
    • 09:35 10:10
      Invited 9 35m
    • 10:10 10:35
      Contributed 34 25m
    • 10:35 11:05
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 11:05 11:30
      Contributed 35 25m
    • 11:30 11:55
      Contributed 36 25m
    • 11:55 12:20
      Contributed 37 25m
    • 12:20 14:00
      Lunch 1h 40m
    • 14:00 14:25
      Contributed 38 25m
    • 14:25 14:50
      Contributed 39 25m
    • 14:50 16:00
      Discussion Session: Topic 4 + Wrap up
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×